Friday, May 1, 2015

Haxtun/Merino baseball Saturday moved to Haxtun

The varsity DH baseball game between Haxtun and Merino on Saturday, May 2nd has been moved to Haxtun. Game time will remain 11:00 am. This location change is due to field conditions at Merino.

If any organization/group would like to run the concession stand, please contact Alan Nall at 520-0553.

Thursday, April 30, 2015

Update in Sterling Wal-Mart Pharmacy Robbery Investigation

***Courtesy of Sterling Police Department***

*UPDATE*

The Sterling Police Department continues to aggressively investigate Tuesday’s armed robbery of the Wal-Mart Pharmacy. Early on in the investigation, the Sterling Police Department began working with other law enforcement agencies that have had recent similar incidents in their jurisdictions. The suspect is currently being investigated in connection to robberies of pharmacies in Scottsbluff and Alliance, Nebraska.  

If you observe or know the location of the suspect, please contact the Sterling Police Department or your local law enforcement agency immediately and do not attempt to make contact. Anyone with information on the armed robbery is encouraged to call the Sterling Police Department at 970-522-3512 or Logan County Crime Stoppers at 970-522-EYES (3937).

Monday, February 23, 2015

CHSAA/Feeding Colorado Joining Forces to Dunk Hunger in the State

***Press Release Courtesy of CHSAA***


CU Events Center, Colorado Mines, Budweiser Event Center and CSU-Pueblo Are Collection Sites

Aurora, Colo. -- Colorado’s high school basketball teams will use the final week of the state playoffs March 12-14, to help collect food for the thousands of hungry and food insecure in the state, the Colorado High School Activities Association has announced. Feeding Colorado is a collection of the state’s largest five food banks’ and include Food Bank of the Rockies, Care and Share Food Bank for Southern Colorado, Community Food Share, Food Bank for Larimer County and Weld Food Bank. All four championship sites - CU Events Center, Colorado Mines, Budweiser Event Center and CSU-Pueblo -have opened their doors to help, as well.

“The numbers of Coloradoans that are food insecure and in need of food assistance in any given week is staggering. Our CHSAA schools have long been the support system for their communities and this gives them yet another chance to help out people in need right in their own communities,” Commissioner Paul Angelico noted. “The food raised by the program will be distributed across Colorado.”

Here are some pertinent stats around hunger in Colorado:

1.       There are slightly more than 750,000 Coloradoans that are food insecure and in need of food assistance on any given week;
2.       The five Feeding America Food Banks in Colorado provide and distribute over 100 million pounds annually to nearly 1600 food assistance programs in Colorado;
3.       Feeding Colorado touches each of Colorado’s 64 counties at least once each month;
4.       Nearly 1 in 4 children in Colorado are food insecure and;
5.       Combined, Feeding Colorado has over 33 trucks delivering and/or picking up food on any given day and in any given part of Colorado.

In order to facilitate the food drive, the CHSAA has developed two approaches to the activities during Championship Week. One, food raised by the school will remain in their community, and the second is to drive donations from those attending the games each day of the championship tournaments.

Each school that qualifies for the state tournament will be challenged to see which school can raise the most food over the first three days of that week. It will be weighed and the team that raises the most, will win $1,000 from the Foundation for Colorado High School Student Activities to donate in that school’s name to Feeding Colorado. The winners will be announced during one of the state championship games on March 14. Any food raised by the schools will remain in those communities to help fill their local pantries’ shelves.

The second part of the Food Drive revolves around those attending the games. Collection bins will be placed at the front doors of the facility for fans to drop off food items as they enter the facility. To entice donations, each person who donates will receive a raffle ticket for a chance to win a prize during that session of the tournament. Prizes to be given away include items from the Broncos, Rockies, Nuggets, Avalanche and Rapids, along with the Colorado Sports Hall of Fame and Mile High Sports Magazine.

Additional information will be forwarded as the playoffs progress.

Saturday, February 21, 2015

NE Colorado State Wrestling Results after Day 2

106
  • Tanner Watson (Akron) 32-1, JR
    • 1st round win by fall :37 over Alex McCracken (Cedaredge) 19-16, FR
    • Quarterfinals win fall 1:06  Marcos Fernandez (Las Animas) 23-6, SR
    • Semifinals win fall 3:12 Eric Rojo (Holyoke)
    • Championship vs. Jacob Rodriguez (Rocky Ford)
  • Eric Rojo (Holyoke) 23-8, JR
    • 1st round win 7-5 over Brandon Ward (Dolores) 27-11, SO
    • Quarterfinals win fall :46 Zach McCrary (Calhan) 25-16, SO
    • Semifinals loss fall 3:12 Tanner Watson (Akron)
    • Consolation semifinals vs. Colton Cordova (Hotchkiss) or Brandon Ward (Dolores)
  • Cody Jacobsen (Burlington) 32-8, FR
    • 1st round win by fall 3:40 Colin Hobbs (Dove Creek) 31-8, JR
    • Quarterfinals win 10-6 Kord Howsman (Centauri) 27-7, SO
    • Semifinals loss 14-5 Jacob Rodriguez (Rocky Ford)
    • Consolation semifinals vs. Trevor Elliot (Merino) or Colin Hobbs (Dove Creek)
  • Trevor Elliott (Merino) 29-7, SO
    • 1st round loss 7-5 to Colton Cordova (Hotchkiss) 28-8, JR
    • 1st round consolation win fall 2:45 Carlos Chacon (Monte Vista) 7-23, FR
    • 2nd round consolation win by fall 2:01 Marcos Fernandez (Las Animas)
    • 3rd round consolation vs. Colin Hobbs (Dove Creek)
  • Jacob Beltran (Sterling) 37-0, SR
    • 1st round win fall :55 over Tory Bean (Valley) 20-18, SO
    • Quarterfinals win fall 3:57 Luc Herrera (Faith Christian) 27-5, SO
    • Semifinals win 7-5 Presiliano Maez (Sheridan)
    • Championship vs. Isaiah DeLaCerda (Alamosa)
113
  • Logan Durham (Burlington) 28-7, SR
    • 1st round loss 12-10 to Moises Juarez (Monte Vista) 26-15, SO
    • 1st round consolation win 11-3 Austin Hackney (Dolores) 12-16, FR
    • 2nd round consolation win 4-3 Justin Hinkle (Fowler)
    • 3rd round consolation vs. Gianni Trejo (Yuma)
  • Gianni Trejo (Yuma) 28-11, FR
    • 1st round loss 13-3 to Quinton Montague (Centauri) 35-10, SO
    • 1st round consolation win 13-2 Lincoln Ferris (Swink) 8-20, FR
    • 2nd round consolation win 7-4 over Clay Campbell (Paonia)
    • 3rd round consolation vs. Logan Durham (Burlington)
  • Colby Duncan (Sterling) 22-0, JR
    • 1st round win TFall 19-3 over Ariel Rodriguez (Eaton), 22-12, FR
    • Quarterfinals win TFALL 18-5 Kyle Cisneros (Jefferson) 43-4, SO
    • Semifinals win 3-0 Michael Vasquez (University)
    • Championship vs. Jody Sandoval II (Ft. Lupton)
120
  • Jacob Breidenbach (Sterling) 29-10, SO
    • 1st round loss 9-5 to Matt Bailey (Berthoud) 35-11, SO
    • 1st round consolation win 5-2 Cameron Batterton (Lamar) 27-19, SR
    • 2nd round consolation win 4-2 Noah Hermosillo (Eagle Valley)
    • 3rd round consolation vs. Ryan Francis (Classical Academy)
  • Macky Sandoval (Brush) 25-8, JR
    • 1st round win 9-5 over Dakota Thvedt (Steamboat Springs) 28-13, SO
    • Quarterfinals TFall 16-1 Fabian Guerrero (Dolores Huerta) 29-4, JR
    • Semifinals loss 12-6. Matt Bailey (Berthoud)
    • Consolation semifinals vs. Jacob Breidenbach (Sterling) or Ryan Francis (Classical Academy)
126
  • Jake Rockwell (Wray) 32-13, SR
    • 1st round win fall 3:41 over Colton Deluzio (Hotchkiss) 14-18, SO
    • Quarterfinals win 11-5 over Noah Farris (Swink) 27-9, SR
    • Semifinals loss 15-1 Jesse Reed (Paonia)
    • Consolation semifinals vs. Braden Kappel (Limon) or Jose Duran (Monte Vista)
  • Conrad Cole (Brush) 37-2, SR
    • 1st round win 3-1 over Raul Lopez (Eagle Valley) 26-16, SO
    • Quarterfinals win 11-2 Donovan Contreraz (Sheridan) 37-9, JR
    • Semifinals win 7-4 Zach Damian (Valley)
    • Championship vs. Michael Johnson (Lamar)
132
  • Marcelino Baptista (Merino) 12-6, SR
    • 1st round win 4-1 over Josh Altman (Paonia) 37-7, SR
    • Quarterfinals loss 6-2 to Austin Coy (Swink) 29-1, SR
    • 2nd round consolation win 7-2 Tate Montieth (Hayden)
    • 3rd rd consolation vs. Hayden Harris (Norwood/Nucla)
138
  • Nick Ortner (Holyoke) 26-5, SR
    • 1st round loss 4-3 to Britton Holmes (Peyton) 31-6, SO
    • 1st round consolation win 9-0 Mario Dominguez (Monte Vista) 10-22, FR
    • 2nd round consolation win 4-3 Martin Torres Jr (Burlington)
    • 3rd rd consolation vs. Ethan Appenzeller (Ignacio)
  • Arnoldo Maltos-Garcia (Brush) 32-11, JR
    • 1st round win fall 1:46 over David Fugita (Rifle) 30-8, SR
    • Quarterfinals loss 5-3 OT Kaleb Hansen (Lamar) 31-10, SR
    • 2nd rd consolation win 5-2 Erick Krier (Sterling)
    • 3rd consolation vs. Aaron Trujillo (Valley)
145

152
  • Tyler Hottinger (Akron) 31-9, JR
    • 1st round los 9-4 to Trent Miller (Hayden) 30-10, SR
    • 1st round consolation win 8-3 James Steerman (McClave) 30-18, SO
    • 2nd round consolation win 3-2 Nick Duvall (Sedgwick County/Fleming)
    • 3rd rd consolation vs. Iaasic Pena (Ignacio)
  • Joel Contreras (Sterling) 24-0, SR
    • 1st round win fall 1:53 over Chance Falk (Platte Valley) 24-15, FR
    • Quarterfinals win fall 3:35 Zechariah Garcia (Ft. Lupton) 36-10, SR
    • Semifinals win 6-0 Rusty Lohr (Eaton)
    • Championship vs. Macoy Flannagan (Valley)
  • Francisco Rosales Ochoa (Ft. Morgan) 21-18, JR
    • 1st round win 7-6 Aron Estrada (Thomas Jefferson) 16-9, JR
    • Quarterfinals 5-3 loss in overtime Zac Baker (Cheyenne Mountain) 36-9, SO
    • 2nd round consolation win 5-2 over Kalvin Bailey (Sierra)
    • 3rd round vs. Terrance Williams (Windsor)
160
  • Nicholas Vollmer (Merino) 29-10, SR
    • 1st round win 4-3 over Chase Rule (Meeker) 20-14, SO
    • Quarterfinals 5-4 2OT Andrew Ban (Kiowa) 35-6, SR
    • Semifinals loss 2-0 to Zach Milner (Paonia)
    • Consolation semifinals vs. Cordell Curtis (Center) or Wade Katzdorn (Hotchkiss)
  • Alec Petterson (Brush) 35-7, SR
    • 1st round win fall 1:46 over Andrew Finch (Montezuma-Cortez) 18-16, SR
    • Quarterfinals win 11-6 Draven Adame (Lamar) 34-6, SR
    • Semifinals loss 5-2 Brendan Gonzales (Valley)
    • Consolation semifinals vs. Nate Henry (Alamosa) or Joseph Martinez (La Junta)

170
  • Cade Schultz (Wray) 34-6, SR
    • 1st round win fall :43 over Chance Fowler (Eads) 24-20, SO
    • Quarterfinals win 12-11 Jake Jolly (Del Norte) 34-9, JR
    • Semifinals loss 5-2 to Jose Cisneros (Centennial)
    • Consolation semifinals vs. Christopher Martin (Centauri) or Jayden Miller (Paonia)
  • Jacob Fritzler (Ft. Morgan) 31-10, JR
    • 1st round win 10-9 over Easton Cecil (Valor Christian) 27-3, SR
    • Quarterfinals loss 4-1 Dante Garcia (Pueblo County) 29-8, FR
    • 2nd round consolation win 5-4 Jajuan Jones (Mesa Ridge)
    • 3rd round consolation vs. Andrue Rojas (Greeley Central)
182
  • Brandon Anderson (Sedgwick County/Fleming) 35-2, JR
    • 1st round win 12-0 over Blaine Mickey (Ignacio) 14-11, SR
    • Quarterfinals win by fall 1:49 Daniel Bustamante (Rocky Ford) 22-15, SR
    • Semifinals win 7-2 Logan Schopp (Paonia)
    • Championship vs. Keegan Wentz (Buena Vista)
  • Kyle Rosenbrock (Brush) 22-2, SR
    • 1st round win fall 2:40 over Riley Johnson (Ft. Lupton) 17-15, SR
    • Quarterfinals loss 3-1 Nate Lowe (Salida) 29-8, SR
    • 2nd rd consolation win 11-3 Colton Eberhardt (Lamar)
    • 3rd rd consolation vs. Daniel Brown (Delta)
195
  • Kaler Ybarra (Yuma) 23-15, SR
    • 1st round loss 6-3 to Trevor Smith (Paonia) 34-8, SO
    • 1st round consolation win 4:08 Nicholas Belcher (Hanover) 29-10, JR
    • 2nd round consolation win fall 2:39 Sam Cox (McClave)
    • 3rd rd consolation vs. Christian Carson (Hayden)
  • Matt Ewertz (Wiggins) 33-6, SR
    • 1st round win 8-2 over Tre’ LaBossiere’ (Cedaredge) 22-16, SO
    • Quarterfinals loss 5-2 Jason Murphy (John Mall) 29-10, SO
    • 2nd round consolation 3:28 Tony Lucero (Highland)
    • 3rd rd consolation vs. Cody Terrell (Norwood/Nucla)
  • Jose Rodriguez (Brush) 21-9, SR
    • 1st round win fall 3:34 over Connor Peterson (Platte Canyon) 15-20, SO
    • Quarterfinals win 4-3 OT Kyle Hicks (Lamar) 31-5, SR
    • Semifinals win 1-0 Juan Gomez (Valley)
    • Championship vs. Marcus Garcia (Dolores Huerta)
  • Alex Mai (Ft. Morgan) 34-4, JR
    • 1st round win 11-3 over  Deric Cruz (Mesa Ridge) 29-11, SO
    • Quarterfinals win 3-1 Josh Medeiros (Pueblo West) 39-6, SR
    • Semifinals win 6-5. Benjamin Self (Air Academy)
    • Championship vs. David Eusea (Thompson Valley)
220
  • Trace Elliott (Merino) 23-4, SR
    • 1st round win fall 5:28 over Ethan Barnes (Norwood/Nucla) 28-7, SO
    • Quarterfinals win 6-3 Andrew Vigil (John Mall) 24-12, JR
    • Semifinals loss  Nate Finnell (Rocky Ford)
    • Consolation semifinals vs. Tristen Todd (Hotchkiss) or RJ Ruybal (Centrauri)
  • Luke Korf (Yuma) 24-15, SR
    • 1st round loss 7-5 to Adrian Cereceres (North Park) 29-4, SR
    • 1st round consolation win by fall 3:01 Sam O’Riely (Crowley County) 9-20, FR
    • 2nd round consolation win 8-7 Andrew Vigil (John Mall)
    • 3rd rd consolation vs. Kobee Sameshima (Highland)
  • Levi Davis (Sedgwick County/Fleming) 33-2, SR
    • 1st round win fall :50 over Chase Park (Paonia) 3-17, SR
    • Quarterfinals win fall 1:12 Ken Cox (McClave) 33-6, FR
    • Semifinals win by fall 3:13 Adrian Cereceres (North Park)
    • Championship vs. Nate Finnell (Rocky Ford)
  • Tristan Teter (Brush) 16-12, SR
    • 1st round win fall 5:03 over Gebil Mirco (Denver West) 12-5, SR
    • Quarterfinals loss inj. default Shane Coombs (Strasburg) 44-0, SR
    • 2nd rd consolation win fall 1:28 Manuelito Casias (Alamosa)
    • 3rd rd consolation vs. Felix Pena (Olathe)
  • Toby McBride (Ft. Morgan) 28-1, JR
    • 1st round win fall :37 Donavin Bedburdick (Sierra) 12-18, FR
    • Quarterfinals win fall 3:32 Brock Howes (Arvada) 41-3 SR
    • Semifinals win by fall 3:46 over Zach Garrard (Cheyenne Mountain)
    • Championships vs. John Delacruz (Palmer Ridge)
285
  • Chase Flynn (Stratton) 27-6, SO
    • 1st round win fall :58 over Mario Madaleno (Cedaredge) 26-14, JR
    • Quarterfinals loss fall 3:55 Keith Dunnagan (Crowley County) 31-2, SO
    • 2nd rd consolation win fall 3:58 Conner Collins (Hotchkiss)
    • 3rd rd consolation vs. Brandon Palmer (Holly)
  • Miguel Huerta (Wray) 31-8, SR
    • 1st round win fall 4:26 over Tyler Ilgen (Meeker) 16-8, SO
    • Quarterfinals win fall 2:27 Brandon Palmer (Holly) 21-11, SO
    • Semifinals loss fall 2:56 Keith Dunnagan (Crowley County)
    • Consolation semifinals vs. Joshua Gallegos (Ignacio) or Dylan Kelly (Ellicot)
  • Joe Carwin (Brush) 33-4, SR
    • 1st round win fall :56 over Will Flannagan (Summit) 19-12, JR
    • Quarterfinals win fall 3:59 over Samuel Westbrook (Bayfield) 34-8, SO
    • Semifinals win 3-2 Jose Prado (Rifle)
    • Championship vs. Willy Clements (Holy Family)
  • Jesus Ibarra (Ft. Morgan) 33-3, SR
    • 1st round win fall 3:29 Daniel Hernandez (Pueblo West) 3-3, JR
    • Quarterfinals losses by fall 2:36 to Bailey Bowker (Golden) 40-4 SR
    • 2nd round consolation win 4-2 over Jorge Munoz (Greeley Central)
    • 3rd round consolation vs. Onyx Rowland (Mesa Ridge)


Team Scores 2A
1. Rocky Ford 107.0
2. Paonia 105.5
3. Meeker 99.0
4. Centauri 77.5
5. Norwood/Nucla 68.0
6. SedwickCo/Fleming 52.0
7. Swink 50.5
8. Crowley County 50.0
9. Buena Vista 41.5
10. Holly 40.0
11. Limon 38.0
12. John Mall 35.0
13. Baca County 33.0
14. Highland 32.0
14. Wray 32.0
16. Hotchkiss 31.0
17. Fowler 29.5
18. Merino 29.0
19. Akron 28.0
20. Lyons 24.0
21. Dove Creek 23.5
22. Centennial 23.0
22. Yuma 23.0
24. Ignacio 22.5
25. Center 21.5
26. Monte Vista 20.5
27. Hayden 16.0
28. Peyton 15.5
29. Holyoke 15.0
30. Burlington 14.0
31. Eads 11.0
32. NorthPark 9.0
33. Dolores 7.0
33. Ellicott 7.0
33. Kiowa 7.0
33. Rye 7.0
33. Stratton 7.0
38. Cedaredge 6.0
38. Custer County 6.0
38. Del Norte 6.0
38. McClave 6.0
42. Wiggins 5.0
43. Calhan 4.0
43. Las Animas 4.0
45. Cheyenne Wells 3.0
45. Rangely 3.0
47. Antonito 0.0
47. Byers 0.0
47. Hanover 0.0

Team Scores 3A
1. Valley 99.5
2. Brush 96.5
3. Delta 78.0
4. Holy Family 77.0
5. Sterling 75.5
6. Lamar 67.5
6. Platte Valley 67.5
8. Ft. Lupton 66.5
9. Berthoud 65.5
10. Strasburg 46.0
11. Sheridan 43.5
12. Dolores Huerta 40.0
13. Alamosa 38.0
14. Mead 36.0
15. Olathe 34.0
16. Eagle Valley 30.0
17. Montezuma-Cortez 27.5
18. La Junta 21.0
18. Weld Central 21.0
20. Rifle 20.0
21. Erie 19.0
21. Florence 19.0
23. Eaton 18.0
24. Bayfield 17.0
25. Salida 16.0
26. University 15.0
27. Pagosa Springs 12.0
28. Classical Academy 9.0
28. Mullen 9.0
30. Jefferson 8.0
31. Bennett 7.0
31. Elizabeth 7.0
33. Moffat County 6.0
33. Steamboat Springs 6.0
35. Basalt 5.0
36. Denver North 4.0
36. Gunnison 4.0
38. Trinidad 3.5
39. C.s. Christian 3.0
39. Faith Christian 3.0
39. Summit 3.0
42. Clear Creek 0.0
42. Coal Ridge 0.0
42. Denver West 0.0
42. Estes Park 0.0
42. Lake County 0.0
42. Middle Park 0.0
42. Platte Canyon 0.0
42. Ridgeview 0.0
42. St. Mary`s 0.0

Team Scores 4A
1. Thompson Valley 166.0
2. Pueblo County 104.0
3. Windsor 79.0
4. Pueblo South 76.0
5. Fort Morgan 54.0
6. Greeley Central 52.5
7. Discovery Canyon 51.5
8. Pueblo East 42.5
9. Mesa Ridge 39.5
10. Air Academy 36.0
11. Palisade 33.0
12. Glenwood Springs 32.0
12. Golden 32.0
14. Palmer Ridge 30.5
15. Cheyenne Mountain 28.0
16. Canon City 27.0
16. Durango 27.0
18. Wheat Ridge 26.0
19. Widefield 25.0
20. Roosevelt 22.0
21. Conifer 21.0
21. Falcon 21.0
21. Pueblo Centennial 21.0
21. Pueblo West 21.0
25. Mountain View 18.0
26. Lewis Palmer 17.0
27. Pueblo Central 16.0
28. Mitchell 15.0
29. Longmont 14.0
30. Alameda 11.0
30. Northridge 11.0
30. Silver Creek 11.0
33. Standley Lake 9.5
34. Arvada 7.0
34. Battle Mountain 7.0
34. Montrose 7.034. Niwot 7.0
34. Woodland Park 7.0
39. Littleton 4.0
40. Thomas Jefferson 3.0
40. Valor Christian 3.0
40. Vista Peak 3.0
43. Sand Creek 2.0
44. Sierra 1.0
44. Vista Ridge 1.0
46. Denver South 0.0
46. John F. Kennedy 0.0
46. Skyline 0.0





  • Cael Croissant (Wiggins) 19-19, FR - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss fall 1:14 to Jonathan Andreatta (John Mall) 32-1, SO
    • 1st round consolation loss 15-4. Cameron Wolters (Buena Vista) 24-16, SO
  • Levi Muller (Sedgwick County/Fleming) 23-7, SO - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss fall 1:16 to Justin Hinkle (Fowler) 27-14, JR
    • 1st round consolation loss 4-2 Sawyer Soden (Rocky Ford) 18-12, JR
  • Keegan Mann (Sedgwick County/Fleming) 25-3, SO - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss 8-1 to Tristin Pelloni (Meeker) 29-9, SR
    • 1st round consolation loss 6-1 Patrick Huffman (Buena Vista) 16-14, SR
  • Dylon Lousberg (Holyoke) 28-6, SO - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss 15-1 to. Hayden Harris (Norwood/Nucla) 31-8, SO
    • 1st round consolation loss 8-0 Joe Barela (Rocky Ford) 24-17, SO
  • Kobryn Mann (Sedgwick County/Fleming) 29-15, FR - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss fall 1:02 to Austin Todd (Hotchkiss) 33-4, JR
    • 1st round consolation loss 2-0 to Wesley Camper (Rye) 29-14, JR
  • Jaxson Hastings (Merino) 28-10, SR - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss 12-6 to Rigan Pfeiff (Crowley County) 25-13, JR
    • 1st round consolation loss TFall 22-6 Nabor Quintana (Center) 13-20, SO
  • Cade Rober (Sedgwick County/Fleming) 25-17, SO - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss 6-2 to Trenton Armintrout (Norwood/Nucla) 26-5, SO
    • 1st round consolation loss 10-4. Adam Bobian (John Mall) 23-16, JR
  • Clayton Jacobsen (Burlington) 24-18, SR - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss fall :55 Casey Turner (Meeker) 39-6, So
    • 1st round consolation loss 2:38 Bryce Wasson (Kiowa) 20-9, SR
  • Javier Rojo (Holyoke) 13-17, SR - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss 17-1 to Iaasic Pena (Ignacio) 31-5, SR
    • 1st round consolation loss 2:35 Dominic Gregory (Swink) 27-14, SR
  • Marshall Hornung (Stratton) 25-17, SO - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss fall 1:06 to Zach Milner (Paonia) 40-3, SR
    • 1st round consolation loss fall 2:33 Cordell Curtis (Center) 22-13, JR
  • Justin Leth (Yuma) 25-11, JR - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss 8-2 to Ricky Preciado (Rocky Ford) 20-18, SO
    • 1st round consolation loss by fall :40 Kody Aldrich (Custer County) 24-16, SR
  • T.J. Gertner (Holyoke) 14-12, SR - ELIMNATED
    • 1st round loss TFall 16-0 to Rafe Hutches (Baca County) 31-3, JR
    • 1st round consolation loss fall 1:47 Parker Katzdorn (Hotchkiss) 19-19, SO
  • Trent Hill (Akron) 26-12, JR - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss fall 1:38 to Sabyn Diamond (Buena Vista) 32-4, JR
    • 1st round consolation loss by 1:54 Jayden Miller (Paonia) 25-19, FR
  • Elijio Barraza JR (Brush) 14-15, SR - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss 7-3 to Josh Flannagan (Valley) 9-3, FR
    • 1st round consolation loss 6-4 Mario Morales (Lamar) 25-9, SR
  • Fabian Soto (Sterling) 23-15, SO -ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss fall 5:36 to Jakob Santistevan (Strasburg) 34-2, JR
    • 1st round consolation loss fall 3:30 Andrew Adame (Ft. Lupton) 15-14, SO
  • Christopher Shriver (Ft. Morgan) 27-14, SR - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss 15-7 Brian Roberts (Pueblo Centennial) 29-8, SR
    • 1st round consolation loss by fall 2: 21. Ryan Weber (Discovery Canyon) 27-15, SO
  • Spencer Holtorf (Yuma) 21-16, SO - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss fall 1:22 to Talon Harris (Norwood/Nucla) 40-2, SR
    • 1st round consolation win 4-0 Kyle Shaffer (Rye) 25-12, SO
    • 2nd round consolation loss by fall :56 Patrick Esparsen (Centauri)
  • Reid Palser (Akron) 32-5 (SR) - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round win 4-3 over Devlyn Mossman (Hayden) 16-5, SO
    • Quarterfinals lost 7-1 Jaden Valdez-Barela (Swink) 29-10, SR
    • 2nd rd consolation loss 7-1 Colton Hall (Hotchkiss)
  • Remington Canfield (Merino) 21-13, FR - ELIMNATED
    • 1st round loss fall 1:07 to Jesse Reed (Paonia) 42-0, SR
    • 1st round consolation win 7-0 Denver Hargrove (Buena Vista) 12-22, SO
    • 2nd round consolation loss fall 4:20 Braden Kappel (Limon)
  • Keith Graham (Sedgwick County/Fleming) 38-4, JR - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss 7-2 to Case Baughman (Dove Creek) 37-9, JR
    • 1st round consolation win 12-0 Noah Belcher (Hanover) 28-12, JR
    • 2nd round consolation loss 8-5. Noah Farris (Swink)
  • Martin Torres Jr (Burlington) 24-7, SR - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round win 11-4 over Jackson Baroni (Buena Vista) 17-20, SO
    • Quarterfinals loss 6-1 to Chance Randolph (Dove Creek) 40-8, SR
    • 2nd rd consolation loss 4-3 Nick Ortner (Holyoke)
  • McCoy Sullivan (Sedgwick County/Fleming) 20-20, SO - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss fall 1:23 to J.D. Chenoweth (Baca County) 31-5, SR
    • 1st round consolation win 13-2 Diego Fernandez (Centauri) 8-10, SO
    • 2nd rd consolation loss by fall 1:55 Rigan Pfeiff (Crowley County)
  • Erick Krier (Sterling) 34-11, JR - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss fall 1:46 to Julian Prieto (Holy Family) 39-1, SR
    • 1st round consolation win fall 2:17 Joshua Shippley (Denver North) 24-10, SR
    • 2nd round consolation loss 5-2 Arnoldo Maltos-Garcia (Brush)
  • Colin Skelton (Yuma) 8-10, SR - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss TFall 17-0 Anthony Watt (Meeker) 27-9, SR
    • 1st round consolation win fall 1:33 Anthony Medina (Del Norte) 18-22, SR
    • 2nd round consolation loss fall 2:39 Malik Johnson (Buena Vista)
  • Nick Duvall (Sedgwick County/Fleming) 33-3, SR - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round win 10-1 over Zach Anderson (Cedaredge) 19-22, SO
    • Quarterfinals loss 7-4 Bryce McCracken (Crowley County) 37-2, SR
    • 2nd rd consolation loss 3-2 Tyler Hottinger (Akron)
  • Luke Stewart (Holyoke) 18-7, SR - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss fall 4:25 to Wade Katzdorn (Hotchkiss) 31-11, SO
    • 1st round consolation win 4:17 Benjie Trujillo (Antonito) 3-17, JR
    • 2nd round consolation loss 5-4 Andrew Ban (Kiowa)
  • Austin Newbury (Yuma) 25-12, SO - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss fall :38 to Tim Armintrout (Norwood/Nucla) 28-2, SR
    • 1st round consolation win 2:11 Bryce Batterton (Eads) 16-27, JR
    • 2nd round consolation loss 12-4 Carlos Magdaleno (Rocky Ford)
  • Zahaylon Buckner (Merino) 9-11 SO - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss fall 1:51 to Taylor Lewis (Hayden) 33-5, SR
    • 1st round consolation win by 3:57 Julian Drew (Calhan) 22-15, JR
    • 2nd round consolation loss 7-2 Daniel Bustamante (Rocky Ford)
  • Greg Parriset (Wray) 4-16, SR - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss fall :48 to Logan Schopp (Paonia) 35-8, SR
    • 1st round consolation win fall 3:47 Eryk Bauer (Crowley County) 22-8, JR
    • 2nd round consolation loss fall 2:34 Devon Pontine (Meeker)
  • Patrick Holtzhauser (Sterling) 33-5, JR - ELLIMINATED
    • 1st round loss fall 3:36 to Marcus Garcia (Dolores Huerta) 27-4, JR
    • 1st round consolation win TFall 19-2 Chris Padilla (Denver West) 25-12, JR
    • 2nd round consolation loss fall 1:38 Kyle Hicks (Lamar)
  • Zachari Little (Sterling) 16-19, SR - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss fall 1:12 to Shane Coombs (Strasburg) 42-0, SR
    • 1st round consolation win by fall 3:47 Gebil Mirco (Denver West) 12-7, SR
    • 2nd rd consolation loss 5-2 Xavier Mendoza (Eagle Valley)
  • DJ Snelling (Yuma) 17-19, SR - ELIMINATED
    • 1st round loss fall 3:13 to Joshua Gallegos (Ignacio) 22-5, SR
    • 1st round consolation win fall :42 Dillon Stinson (Rye) 21-14, SR
    • 2nd round consolation loss fall 3:29 Brandon Palmer (Holly)